KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geology

fact-sheet

Spanish translation: ficha descriptiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fact-sheet
Spanish translation:ficha descriptiva
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

01:53 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Mining
English term or phrase: fact-sheet
cyanide fact-sheet

there follows explanations on the use of cyanide in mining
Susana Betti
ficha descriptiva
Explanation:
Orellana. Glosario internacional del traductor.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ficha descriptiva
Michael Powers (PhD)
4hoja o lista de datos
David Jessop


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja o lista de datos


Explanation:
creo que esto vale... suerte.

David Jessop
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ficha descriptiva


Explanation:
Orellana. Glosario internacional del traductor.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Corinaldesi
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María - Mike :)

agree  Sandy T
19 mins

agree  teju: es un buen libro, lo tengo
57 mins

agree  Maricel Dietrich
1 hr

agree  Pamela Cruz
12 hrs

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
22 hrs