KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Pilot Pan-Government Agreement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo piloto intragubernamental (ver explicación)


15:09 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Pilot Pan-Government Agreement
The Pan Government Agreement (PGA) is a service level agreement between the Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (ODPM) and Ordnance Survey (OS) for the provision of OS digital mapping products to central government. The agreement covers a three year period starting from the 1st April 2003.
Ana
Spanish translation:Acuerdo piloto intragubernamental (ver explicación)
Explanation:
falta contexto, pero podría ser una opción. suerte.
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Desdemona! Es la mejor opción que he encontrado y creo que es la que voy a utilizar en mi traducción. Gracias de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Acuerdo piloto intragubernamental (ver explicación)Desdemona
4 +1Acuerdo pan-gubernamental pilotoCesar Sanchez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pilot pan-government agreement
Acuerdo pan-gubernamental piloto


Explanation:
Que tal?

Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
13 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pilot pan-government agreement
Acuerdo piloto intragubernamental (ver explicación)


Explanation:
falta contexto, pero podría ser una opción. suerte.

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Desdemona! Es la mejor opción que he encontrado y creo que es la que voy a utilizar en mi traducción. Gracias de nuevo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: ¡Hola Desdémona! No es que esté en desacuerdo, pero no veo la explicación que aludes... :O) :O) :O)
5 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr