KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Sub-section

Spanish translation: inciso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sub-section
Spanish translation:inciso
Entered by: dany2303

00:45 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Ballot Questions
English term or phrase: Sub-section
Sub-section 2.2.10 (A) shall be amended by deleting the language stricken and adding the language underlined to read as follows:

¿subartículo?
dany2303
inciso
Explanation:
Con respecto al inciso e) del párrafo 1 del anexo D, relativo a los ... Submission by South Africa>: Article E. Sub-article to be included in the text ...

www.pops.int/documents/meetings/inc4/sp/inc4-5/sp/inc45s.do...
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apartado o inciso
Sofia Aldunate
4articuloVanesa Camarasa
4inciso
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4subapartado
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sub-section
apartado o inciso


Explanation:
Sacado del Glosario Internacional para el traductor.

Espero te ayude
Suerte!

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Marta Semberoiz
24 mins
  -> Gracias María Marta

agree  itatiencinas: inciso
11 hrs
  -> Gracias itatiencinas

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-section
inciso


Explanation:
Con respecto al inciso e) del párrafo 1 del anexo D, relativo a los ... Submission by South Africa>: Article E. Sub-article to be included in the text ...

www.pops.int/documents/meetings/inc4/sp/inc4-5/sp/inc45s.do...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-section
subapartado


Explanation:
Claro, todo es función de cómo empezaste, yo con frecuencia digo "fracción" para "section", pero no se presta a "sub". Ahora si usas "apartado", perfectamente cabe "subapartado".

O sea que te doy lo que dicta mi mejor criterio....

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 279

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-section
articulo


Explanation:
En leyes y demas actas oficiales, se le llama "articulo" a los apartados.

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish