KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

shall be and are (in this special context)

Spanish translation: quedan enmendadas desde ahora en adelante...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be and are (in this special context)
Spanish translation:quedan enmendadas desde ahora en adelante...
Entered by: dany2303

00:42 Sep 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Ballot Questions and Comments
English term or phrase: shall be and are (in this special context)
Effective January 1, 2008, and after publication and filing with the Secretary of State pursuant to the Constitution and laws of the State of Colorado, the following sections of the 2002 Charter of the City and County of Denver shall be and are hereby amended to read as follows:
dany2303
quedan enmendadas desde ahora en adelante...
Explanation:
mi opción. espero q t ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-09-08 11:56:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

un saludo para todos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4quedan enmendadas desde ahora en adelante...
Cecilia Della Croce
4serán y son
Nitza Ramos
4Deberan ser y son por la presente enmendadas de la siguiente maneraRantes
4por el presente se modificarán, como en efecto lo han sido...
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por el presente se modificarán, como en efecto lo han sido...


Explanation:
Tal vez no sea necesaria la segunda parte. No se usa en español.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deberan ser y son por la presente enmendadas de la siguiente manera


Explanation:
z

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serán y son


Explanation:
serán y son modificadas ....

Nitza Ramos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quedan enmendadas desde ahora en adelante...


Explanation:
mi opción. espero q t ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-09-08 11:56:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

un saludo para todos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
10 mins
  -> gracias, Marina

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> gracias, Robert

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Walter

agree  Sergi Callau
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Sergi