KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

frustrated prosecutors in federal cases are increasingly shooting the messengers

Spanish translation: Pagan justos por pecadores porque fiscales en casos federales se exasperan


01:18 Sep 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: frustrated prosecutors in federal cases are increasingly shooting the messengers
Artículo periodístico de newsweek
Verónica Echegaray
Spanish translation:Pagan justos por pecadores porque fiscales en casos federales se exasperan
Explanation:
Perhaps.
Selected response from:

sandrita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pagan justos por pecadores porque fiscales en casos federales se exasperan
sandrita
4los fiscales frustados de los casos federales disparan con mayor frecuencia a los mensajeros
Diana Montano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los fiscales frustados de los casos federales disparan con mayor frecuencia a los mensajeros


Explanation:
prosecutors puede ser fiscales o acusadores, según el contexto

Diana Montano
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pagan justos por pecadores porque fiscales en casos federales se exasperan


Explanation:
Perhaps.

sandrita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. Interesante tu interpretación.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitzila Mujica
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mitzila.