KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

water landing site infrastructure

Spanish translation: una infraestructura pobre de la zona de amerizaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:water landing site infrastructure
Spanish translation:una infraestructura pobre de la zona de amerizaje
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

04:24 Sep 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: water landing site infrastructure
Poor water landing site infrastructure, and weak enforcement of regulations constitute a major challenge to water transport
nitram
una infraestructura pobre de la zona de amerizaje
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es lo único que se me ocurre. Espero ser de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Infraestructura para la recuperación del aguaVanesa Camarasa
3 +1una infraestructura pobre de la zona de amerizaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una infraestructura pobre de la zona de amerizaje


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es lo único que se me ocurre. Espero ser de ayuda.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infraestructura para la recuperación del agua


Explanation:
Infraestructura insuficiente para la recuperación del agua


Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish