KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Snake cam

Spanish translation: cámara serpiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Snake cam
Spanish translation:cámara serpiente
Entered by: lafrentz

21:42 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Snake cam
Immerse yourself in an enthralling brand new plot in the tempting, exciting, and bright Sin City like no other tactical/action game has ever offered you.

Now the fate of Las Vegas is in your hands. Will you take up the challenge?

A Sniper Mode offers totally new gameplay featuring precision shooting and priority management!

Use the ***Snake Cam*** to analyze the situation from outside and coordinate your teamwork-based attacks.
lafrentz
cámara rastrera/cámara serpiente
Explanation:
Just my take... This is fun!
Selected response from:

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4camara flexiblexxxElChe
3 +1cámara rastrera/cámara serpiente
Mike Fuentes
4snake camdelat
4micro-cámara
Maryán López


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snake cam
micro-cámara


Explanation:
es una cámara como un cable, se utiliza para programas de cámara oculta

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snake cam
snake cam


Explanation:
Sugiero dejarle su nombre original.
Suerte y saludos.

delat
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
snake cam
cámara rastrera/cámara serpiente


Explanation:
Just my take... This is fun!

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Sí, en el medio se conoce como cámara rastrera o serpenteante
12 hrs
  -> Gracias MargaEsther. Órale! Lo mio era solo una trad tipo literaria.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snake cam
camara flexible


Explanation:
asi se llaman en argentina

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish