KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

State Representative 60th House District

Spanish translation: Diputado Estatal, LX Distrito de la Cámara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State Representative 60th House District
Spanish translation:Diputado Estatal, LX Distrito de la Cámara
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:41 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: State Representative 60th House District
State Representative
Illinois 60th House District...
es muy simple..me entró la duda
Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Diputado Estatal, LX Distrito de la Cámara
Explanation:
Cabe destacar aquí que se trata de la legislatura del estado y no de la federación.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Diputado Estatal, LX Distrito de la Cámara
Henry Hinds
4El congresista por el distrito núm. 60 de Illinois
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state representative 60th house district
El congresista por el distrito núm. 60 de Illinois


Explanation:
Son los miembros del House of Representatives (frente al Senate).

http://www.house.gov/writerep/

Suerte!

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
state representative 60th house district
Diputado Estatal, LX Distrito de la Cámara


Explanation:
Cabe destacar aquí que se trata de la legislatura del estado y no de la federación.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Gracias