KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

State Revenes

Spanish translation: Rentas Públicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State Revenues
Spanish translation:Rentas Públicas
Entered by: Analiag

20:08 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / Government
English term or phrase: State Revenes
...
Analiag
rentas públicas
Explanation:
Es como se dice en español con públicas para indicar que es del Gobierno.

=)
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
Hasta la próxima!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rentas públicasAurora Humarán
5Ingresos del estado
Karina Pelech
4Ingresos estatales, State Reven(u)e, typo?xxxTransOl
4ingresos del estadoPilar T. Bayle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rentas públicas


Explanation:
Es como se dice en español con públicas para indicar que es del Gobierno.

=)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias!
Hasta la próxima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner: totalmente
16 hrs
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ingresos del estado


Explanation:
If you mean state REVENUES.

That's all.
Hope it helps

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingresos del estado


Explanation:
Creo que hay un error, debería ser "REVENUES". Ingresos del estado o ingresos estatales.

Un saludo

Pilar T. Bayle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingresos estatales, State Reven(u)e, typo?


Explanation:
¿Será un typo? Es posible que se hayan comido la u y entonces la cosa cobra sentido: State Revenue, ingresos estatales.

No creo que la palabra revene exista
El google pregunta muy educadamente: Did you mean: revenue?


xxxTransOl