KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

on view calls

Spanish translation: afirmaciones/declaraciones sobre el terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on view calls
Spanish translation:afirmaciones/declaraciones sobre el terreno
Entered by: Egmont

13:36 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / policía
English term or phrase: on view calls
On View Calls where the Deputy witness the violation and took action
marinacis
afirmaciones/declaraciones sobre el terreno
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4visitas públicas
patricia scott
4afirmaciones/declaraciones sobre el terreno
Egmont


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afirmaciones/declaraciones sobre el terreno


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
mil gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visitas públicas


Explanation:
¿no tendría que ser witnessed ...en pasado?

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36