KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

receipts fees

Spanish translation: honorairos por recibos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receipts fees
Spanish translation:honorairos por recibos
Entered by: marinacis

20:56 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / ingresos del estado
English term or phrase: receipts fees
$ X represents receipts fees collected by the tax collector
marinacis
honorairos por recibos
Explanation:
Honorarios por los recibos gestionados por el cobrador de impuestos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-26 22:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errata: honorarios
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4recibos de honorarios /tarifas/facturasSwatchka
4 +1importe de los ingresos (recibos)
patricia scott
4honorairos por recibosCor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
importe de los ingresos (recibos)


Explanation:
:)

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Izquierdo
19 hrs
  -> Thank you Inés.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recibos de honorarios /tarifas/facturas


Explanation:
Es que España suelen ser facuras para los impuestos...

Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
16 mins
  -> Thank you Yaotl :))

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
45 mins
  -> Gracias María:))

agree  Marisol Sahagun
58 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol :))

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Malega :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorairos por recibos


Explanation:
Honorarios por los recibos gestionados por el cobrador de impuestos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-26 22:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errata: honorarios

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!