KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

callers end

Spanish translation: en el extremo donde se inica la llamada


21:15 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: callers end
an amount paid by telecom service providers at the callers end, to telecom service providers at the receivers end
nitram
Spanish translation:en el extremo donde se inica la llamada
Explanation:
...pagada por los proveedores de servicios de telecomunicación en el extremo donde se inica la llamada...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-01 21:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en realidad sería "proveedores de servicios de telecomunicaciones", perdon :D
Selected response from:

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en el extremo donde se inica la llamada
Laureana Pavon
4 +2en el origen de la llamada
José Quinones
3persona que llamaSwatchka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el extremo donde se inica la llamada


Explanation:
...pagada por los proveedores de servicios de telecomunicación en el extremo donde se inica la llamada...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-01 21:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en realidad sería "proveedores de servicios de telecomunicaciones", perdon :D

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  patricia scott
27 mins
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
persona que llama


Explanation:
cobro a persona que llama y cobro a pago revertido

Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el origen de la llamada


Explanation:
...en el termino de la llamada
http://www.tid.es/documentos/revista_comunicaciones_i d/nume...



    Reference: http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=106037
    Reference: http://cofetel.gob.mx/cofetel/html/4_tar/bestel/bestel_II_1....
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Heidi C
6 hrs
  -> thanks, gracias