KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

keynesian demand management

Spanish translation: el manejo keynesiano de la demanda


00:31 May 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: keynesian demand management
there is some dispute about how effective keynesian demand management ever was.
analia
Argentina
Spanish translation:el manejo keynesiano de la demanda
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7el manejo keynesiano de la demanda
Leonardo Parachú
5 +4Administración de la demanda al estilo keynesiano
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +3...administración / gestión keynesiana de la demanda...
Ramón Solá
4 +2control/gestión de la demanda de Keynes
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
el manejo keynesiano de la demanda


Explanation:
Suerte

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Torres Gregory: agree, maybe she wants to know where "keynesian" comes from: John M. Keynes
6 mins
  -> ty Gabriela, and yes she may want to know that, well I learned it not so long ago, lol

agree  Claudio Seelig
12 mins
  -> ty Claudio

agree  Gustavo Garrido
17 mins
  -> ty gustavo

agree  Francisco Herrerias: ok!
21 mins
  -> ty Francisco

agree  interdave
39 mins
  -> ty interdave

agree  Dammel
1 hr
  -> ty Dammel

agree  Marta Ruiz
5 hrs
  -> ty Medea

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control/gestión de la demanda de Keynes


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: lo característico de Keynes es su teoría de la demanda ...
5 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...administración / gestión keynesiana de la demanda...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pérez
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, epr!

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, sema!

agree  Alma Flores Fernandez: creo que ésta es la más profesional
16 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, floresalma"

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Administración de la demanda al estilo keynesiano


Explanation:
Traten esta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 13:05:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A quienes les ha gustado, yo le pondría un poco de \"picante\", y la diría Administración de la demanda de corte keynesiano, por ejemplo, ¿qué les parece?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 13:08:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahh, lo olvidaba: y obviamente debes quitar el \"el\". Como te cuento, me he pasado más en aprender a manejar el sofware que en el rigor del oficio. Hay muchos botones...
Hasta pronto


Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
4 hrs

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: también
5 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
10 hrs

agree  fcojbarrios
15 hrs