KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

FORMER CITY PERMIT CENTER

Spanish translation: antiguo centro en que se emiten los permisos para la ciudad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:former city permit center
Spanish translation:antiguo centro en que se emiten los permisos para la ciudad
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:53 Sep 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / ELECCIONES
English term or phrase: FORMER CITY PERMIT CENTER
THE CITY AND COUNTY BUILDING AND THE FORMER CITY PERMIT CENTER, AND ALL NECESSARY, INCIDENTAL OR APPURTENANT PROPERTIES, FACILITIES, EQUIPMENT AND COSTS, SUCH DEBT TO MATURE, BEAR INTEREST AND BE CALLABLE FOR REDEMPTION PRIOR TO MATURITY, WITH OR WITHOUT PAYMENT OF A PREMIUM NOT TO EXCEED THREE PERCENT, AND SHALL THE CITY BE AUTHORIZED TO ISSUE DEBT TO REFUND THE DEBT AUTHORIZED IN THIS QUESTION, PROVIDED THAT AFTER THE ISSUANCE OF SUCH REFUNDING DEBT THE TOTAL OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL AMOUNT OF ALL DEBT ISSUED PURSUANT TO THIS QUESTION DOES NOT EXCEED THE MAXIMUM PRINCIPAL AMOUNT SET FORTH ABOVE...
dany2303
antiguo centro en que se emiten los permisos para la ciudad
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-09-23 22:46:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4antiguo centro en que se emiten los permisos para la ciudad
Michael Powers (PhD)
2antigua oficina de permisos de urbanismo
Robin Levey


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
former city permit center
antigua oficina de permisos de urbanismo


Explanation:
Deducción según las referencias a continuación:
Welcome to the City of Berkeley Permit Service Center!The Permit Service Center issues permits for the Building and Safety, Zoning, Engineering, Fire and the Health Departments. Permit records for current and ...
www.ci.berkeley.ca.us/psc/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Permit Center ContactsCity of Pasadena.NET · Pasadena Planning and Development ... The Permit Center is a section of the Building and Neighborhood Revitalization (BNR) Division ...
www.ci.pasadena.ca.us/permitcenter/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Permit CenterWelcome to the City of Santa Clara's online Permit Center. The Permit Center located in City Hall, 1500 Warburton Ave., was designed with a vision of ...
www.ci.santa-clara.ca.us/community/pc_license.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Permit and Development Center PUD2The Permit and Development Center (PDC) functions as a central location for most development related activities in the City. These activities include the ...
www.ci.des-moines.ia.us/departments/CD/P D C/index.htm - 27k -


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
former city permit center
antiguo centro en que se emiten los permisos para la ciudad


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-09-23 22:46:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
gracias!