KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

police crime lab

Spanish translation: laboratorio de criminología del departamento de policía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:police crime lab
Spanish translation:laboratorio de criminología del departamento de policía
Entered by: dany2303

00:22 Sep 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / ELECCIONES
English term or phrase: police crime lab
CONSTRUCTION, RENOVATION OR REPLACEMENT OF A POLICE CRIME LAB, FIRING RANGE, FIRE STATIONS AND POLICE TRAFFIC OPERATIONS FACILITY, AND
dany2303
laboratorio de criminología del departamento de policía
Explanation:
o de la policía (dependiendo del contexto total)
Selected response from:

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4laboratorio de criminología del departamento de policía
Susana Magnani
4 +1laboratorio de criminalística de la policía
Anne Smith Campbell
4laboratorio crimilogístico
Krimy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
laboratorio de criminología del departamento de policía


Explanation:
o de la policía (dependiendo del contexto total)

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dialecta
29 mins
  -> gracias mariflor!

agree  mar52
44 mins
  -> gracias, mar!

agree  psicutrinius
2 hrs
  -> gracias, psicutrinius!

agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs
  -> gracias, lia!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laboratorio de criminalística de la policía


Explanation:
Se suele llamar así que yo sepa.

http://www.lacrim.cl/

http://www.corecoquimbo.cl/krnoticias/leer.php?id=98

Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-09-24 02:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.grafologiauniversitaria.com/Programa_MASTER_CRIMI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-09-24 02:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://museopoliciavasca.euskadi.net/castellano/Coleccion/De...

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Quiñones
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratorio crimilogístico


Explanation:
así se llama en mi país. Es de la policía y es usado con mucha lógica, es estratégico.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68