KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

authoritative analysis

Spanish translation: análisis experto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authoritative analysis
Spanish translation:análisis experto
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:06 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: authoritative analysis
His authoritative analysis concludes that...
analia
Argentina
análisis experto
Explanation:
Es un perito.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11análisis experto
Henry Hinds
5análisis prestigioso
Alfarero
4"análisis especial/ de las especialistas"
Сергей Лузан
4...análisis profundo...
Ramón Solá
4análisis autorizado/ de alto nivelSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Su análisis serio,
Paulina Gómez
4su autorizada palabra........Dick House


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
análisis experto


Explanation:
Es un perito.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla
2 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
3 mins

agree  Paulina Gómez: good choice, Henry
3 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú: "su experto análisis" diría yo
4 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: muy buena opción.
17 mins

agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
17 mins

agree  Gedece: Me gusta
31 mins

agree  ritchi
2 hrs

agree  Terry Burgess: ...o pericial.
4 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: Yo coincido con la opinión de Leonardo Parachú.
1 day22 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day23 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Su análisis serio,


Explanation:
fidedigno, de peso, con autoridad, soportado con evidencias

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su autorizada palabra........


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

Dick House
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análisis autorizado/ de alto nivel


Explanation:
..entendiendo autorizado como experto, de alto nivel, profesional...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...análisis profundo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis prestigioso


Explanation:
creo que es una expresión apropiada

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"análisis especial/ de las especialistas"


Explanation:
_ Como lo comprendo.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4