KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

the importance of public support during civil war

Spanish translation: La importancia del apoyo popular durante la guerra civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the importance of public support during civil war
Spanish translation:La importancia del apoyo popular durante la guerra civil
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

22:18 Oct 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / civil war
English term or phrase: the importance of public support during civil war
this is the title I don`t understand public support
karencita
La importancia del apoyo popular durante la guerra civil
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3La importancia del apoyo popular durante la guerra civil
Alfredo Tanús
4la importancia del apoyo público/ciudadano durante la guerra civil
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La importancia del apoyo popular durante la guerra civil


Explanation:
HTH

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Chavo, hoy fue un día de muchas coincidencias. Gracias!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
10 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Terry Burgess
15 mins
  -> Thanks Terry

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la importancia del apoyo público/ciudadano durante la guerra civil


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67