KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

render the approach of X and X difficult

Spanish translation: dificultó el acercamiento de X y X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:render the approach of X and X difficult
Spanish translation:dificultó el acercamiento de X y X
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

20:05 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: render the approach of X and X difficult
No compromise was reached between the Nanking generals and northern warlords; not only did the existence of the independent powerful warlords like Yen H-si-shan and Feng Yu-hsiang render the approach of Chiang and Chang difficult, but Marshal Chang also sought to strengthen his own position while the revolutionaries were internally split.
dysu
dificultó el acercamiento de X y X
Explanation:
dificultó el acercamiento de X y X
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dificultó el acercamiento de X y X
Alejandra Hozikian
4 +3dificultó el acercamiento de (ó entre) "x" y "x"
celiacp


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
render the approach of x and x difficult
dificultó el acercamiento de (ó entre) "x" y "x"


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: la idea es que: no sólo dificultó la existencia de los caudillos x y x sino tambien el acercamiento entre x y x. saludos y gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
2 mins
  -> gracias, César!

agree  Gloria Colon: "acercamiento de" o "acercamiento a"?
4 mins
  -> gracias, Gloria!!

agree  Krimy
4 hrs
  -> thank you!! :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
render the approach of x and x difficult
dificultó el acercamiento de X y X


Explanation:
dificultó el acercamiento de X y X

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Colon: "acercamiento de" o "acercamiento a"?
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gloria:-))

agree  Agustina Bello
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Agustina!!

agree  Krimy
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Krimy:-))