KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

tiers of government

Spanish translation: niveles de gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tiers of government
Spanish translation:niveles de gobierno
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

23:36 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / actas UE
English term or phrase: tiers of government
Consequently, I welcome the Commission’s intention of embarking on an integrated approach to obesity encompassing all the policies and the different tiers of governance.
Samu77
niveles de gobierno
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-01-15 23:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eldiario.com.ec/noticias-manabi-ecuador/66008

Una estrecha relación con las ocho mesas constituyentes restantes se establece en el Plan de trabajo de la Mesa 4, Ordenamiento territorial y asignación de competencias, tema de fundamental actualidad que será relacionado con los temas de las demás mesas constitucionales, porque la constitución tiene que normar las acciones que se desarrollan sobre el territorio y los diferentes niveles de gobierno.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2niveles de gobierno
Yaotl Altan
5escalones del gobierno
Rafael
4niveles de gobernabilidad
Laura Carrizo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niveles de gobierno


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-01-15 23:38:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eldiario.com.ec/noticias-manabi-ecuador/66008

Una estrecha relación con las ocho mesas constituyentes restantes se establece en el Plan de trabajo de la Mesa 4, Ordenamiento territorial y asignación de competencias, tema de fundamental actualidad que será relacionado con los temas de las demás mesas constitucionales, porque la constitución tiene que normar las acciones que se desarrollan sobre el territorio y los diferentes niveles de gobierno.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino:
1 min
  -> Grazie, collega!

agree  Marisa Raich
4 mins
  -> Gracias, colega :)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalones del gobierno


Explanation:
Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 905 páginas em espanhol sobre "escalones del gobierno" españa. (0,52 segundos)

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 1.540 páginas em espanhol sobre "escalones del gobierno" el pais. (0,22 segundos)

Suerte!

Rafael
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niveles de gobernabilidad


Explanation:
ojo porque el original no dice Government sino Governance...

Laura Carrizo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish