KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

all party

Spanish translation: multi-partidista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all party
Spanish translation:multi-partidista
Entered by: Marisa Raich

23:09 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: all party
The 300 Group was established in 1980 by parliamentary researcher Lesley Abdela as an all-party organisation to campaign for more women into Parliament
Samu77
que incluía a todos los partidos, o multi-partidista
Explanation:
Mi opción sería ésta.
Selected response from:

Marisa Raich
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1multipartidario
Juliana Brown
4 +2que incluía a todos los partidos, o multi-partidista
Marisa Raich


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que incluía a todos los partidos, o multi-partidista


Explanation:
Mi opción sería ésta.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, multi-partidista
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge

agree  Ana Castorena: si, multi-partidista
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Ana!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multipartidario


Explanation:
Un ejemplo...

www. news.speeple.com/.../01/13/congreso-peruano-nombra-este-viernes-subgrupo-multipartidario-para-la-haya.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-20 23:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso, "multipartidaria"

Juliana Brown
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
1 hr