KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

international terror groups

Spanish translation: grupos (de) terroristas internacionales / grupos vinculados al terrorismo internacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international terror groups
Spanish translation:grupos (de) terroristas internacionales / grupos vinculados al terrorismo internacional
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

02:19 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / terrorismo
English term or phrase: international terror groups
committing human rights abuses and supporting international terror groups.
Lore Velasquez
grupos (de) terroristas internacionales / grupos vinculados al terrorismo internacional
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-25 02:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien: vinculados con el
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15grupos (de) terroristas internacionales / grupos vinculados al terrorismo internacional
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +6grupos de terrorismo internacionalxxxeloso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
grupos (de) terroristas internacionales / grupos vinculados al terrorismo internacional


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-25 02:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien: vinculados con el

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
11 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  mar52
15 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
42 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  xxxeloso: Not at all bad!
51 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Lorena Vicente
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Núria Bonet
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Darío
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Silvia Serrano
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  moken: Así es. No hay que darle más vueltas. :O) :O)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega. Y por el comentario.

agree  jude dabo
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  claudia mestre
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Marina Menendez
1 day13 hrs

agree  Fanny77
1 day13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
grupos de terrorismo internacional


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

xxxeloso
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rogelio ransoli
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Rogelio.

agree  Diana Arbiser: También :)
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Diana.

agree  Angel Yamada
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Angel.

agree  Rosina Peixoto
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rosina.

agree  Sara Pacheco
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sara.

agree  Onandia Martinez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Onandia.