KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Travaux

Spanish translation: trabajos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Travaux
Spanish translation:trabajos
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

03:45 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Travaux
Context:

"The travaux preparatories of the CXXXXX confirm the Committee's interpretation .."

Thanks!
Carla_am
Argentina
trabajos
Explanation:
Babylon.com:

travaux (m)
n. works, roadworks, doings
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9trabajos
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4estudiosNúria Bonet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
travaux
trabajos


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

travaux (m)
n. works, roadworks, doings

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gealach
1 hr

agree  Ismael Gómez
3 hrs

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
4 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
6 hrs

agree  Remy Arce
7 hrs

agree  xxxjacana54
7 hrs

agree  Javier Almeida
9 hrs

agree  Egmont
14 hrs

agree  Ema Vicens
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travaux
estudios


Explanation:
Seria otra posibilidad

Núria Bonet
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish