KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

custodian of its seal

Spanish translation: custodio de su sello/ guardasello(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custodian of its seal
Spanish translation:custodio de su sello/ guardasello(s)
Entered by: Enrique Huber

21:38 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: custodian of its seal
Estoy traduciendo un certificado otorgado por un Secretary of State y dice:

I, John Doe, Secretary of State and ***custodian of its seal***, hereby issue this certificate of formation.
Maria Milagros Del Cid
custodio de su sello/ guardasello(s)
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6custodio de su sello/ guardasello(s)Enrique Huber
4custodio del sello de éste
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custodio del sello de éste


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
custodio de su sello/ guardasello(s)


Explanation:
direct translation

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias desde Cancún, México

agree  Adriana Martinez: Así lo expresaría!//Uy, de nada! qué envidia que estás en México y luego en el Caribe!
1 hr
  -> MUCHAS GRACIAS desde Cancún!!!!

agree  xxxjacana54
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias desde Cancún, México

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Maru Villanueva
7 hrs
  -> MUCHAS GRACIAS desde Cancún!!!!

agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias desde Cancún, México