KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Vote for me I am funny

Spanish translation: Vota por mi, soy divertido


20:34 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: Vote for me I am funny
Were doing a poster and we have to try to persuade people to vote for us.
Spanish translation:Vota por mi, soy divertido
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Vota por mi, soy divertido
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +3Votame, soy gracioso
NoraBellettieri
5 +2Vota por mí, soy simpáticoingridbram
5 +2Vote por mi, tengo un buen sentido del humorcolemh
5Denme sus votos que os moriréis de risa cuando sea presi y os suba los impuestosxxxdawn39


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Vota por mi, soy divertido


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
16 mins
  -> Gracias Georgios

agree  Rottie: or "....., soy divertida" if you are a girl!
32 mins
  -> Exacto, gracias Rottie!

agree  Angélica Romero-Santana
41 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Garboktrans
3 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs

agree  xxxdawn39: es un buena cualidad para votar a alguien como presidente: así nos reímos de sus promesas. Un cordial saludo :D
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vote por mi, tengo un buen sentido del humor


Explanation:

abylon English-Spanish





document.writeln(dirStr);

Otra alternativa
de ww.babylon.com funny
s. buen sentido del humor; tira cómica; chiste, broma divertido, chistoso, cómico, gracioso, humorístico, jocoso, jovial, pavero, risible; curioso, atípico
document.writeln(dirStrEnd);


colemh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> thank you 8-)

agree  xxxdawn39: sí, todo sube pero sonrían, que los impuestos son tremendamente graciosos. Un cordial saludo :D
8 hrs
  -> gracias, yo lloro cada vez que tengo que pagarlos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vota por mí, soy simpático


Explanation:
otra forma

ingridbram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: el anónimo o la anónima tienen un tremendo sentido del humor, sin duda. Un cordial saludo :D
7 hrs

agree  purificaci
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Votame, soy gracioso


Explanation:
hope it helps

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garboktrans
45 mins

agree  Becky Spangle
3 hrs

agree  xxxdawn39: la Política es como un circo, así que es una buena propaganda. Un cordial saludo :D
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Denme sus votos que os moriréis de risa cuando sea presi y os suba los impuestos


Explanation:
Je je je

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish