KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

I am organized

Spanish translation: soy una persona organizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am organized
Spanish translation:soy una persona organizada
Entered by: Garboktrans

20:35 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: I am organized
Were doing a poster and we have to try to persuade people to vote for us.
soy una persona organizada
Explanation:
Con el verbo SER puesto que es un estado permanente
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4soy una persona organizada
Garboktrans
4 +2Soy organizado /Tengo sentido de organización
Alejandra Vucetich
5(Yo) estoy organizado
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Yo) estoy organizado


Explanation:
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte, Anonymous!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 22:01:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diregard above.
Soy organizado.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rottie: Qué pasa Sergei, no hay chicas organizadas, o qué?
38 mins
  -> Mea culpa. Cansado y triste.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, alkvw!

neutral  colemh: soy organizado
1 hr
  -> Soy organizado, pero no ahora y hoy.

disagree  ingridbram: Soy organizado
2 hrs
  -> Soy organizado, pero no ahora y hoy.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Soy organizado /Tengo sentido de organización


Explanation:
Idem al comentario anterior

Alejandra Vucetich
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
16 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
soy una persona organizada


Explanation:
Con el verbo SER puesto que es un estado permanente

Garboktrans
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rottie: This is a good choice as it doesn´t make any difference if you are a girl or a boy
22 mins

agree  colemh: buena opción
1 hr

agree  Refugio: Soy una persona bien organizada.
1 hr

agree  purificaci
23 hrs