KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

I am 14 years old

Spanish translation: Tengo 14 años


20:38 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: I am 14 years old
Were doing a poster and we have to try to persuade people to vote for us.
Spanish translation:Tengo 14 años
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16Tengo 14 años
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1tengo catorce [14] años de edad
Terry Burgess
5Soy 14 a'nod de edad
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soy 14 a'nod de edad


Explanation:
Buena suerte, Anonymous!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 21:38:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disregard above.
Tengo catorce (14)14 años (de edad)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 07:50:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuento catorce (14)14 años (de edad)



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rottie: ????
37 mins
  -> Mea culpa.

neutral  colemh: tengo 14 años
1 hr
  -> No tengo catorce (14)14 años (de edad), pero tengo en ese caso

neutral  xxxdawn39: glup glup glup :D
9 hrs
  -> Mea culpa.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Tengo 14 años


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garboktrans
8 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: El que llegó primero:-)
12 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
14 mins

agree  savannah
19 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Angélica Romero-Santana
36 mins

agree  Rottie
37 mins

agree  Refugio
41 mins

agree  CNF
41 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  colemh: 8-)
1 hr

agree  ingridbram
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Alev Ellington
3 hrs

agree  xxxdawn39: ¿no estás seguro del todo de tu respuesta...? Es que en lo que concierne a la Política ya se sabe: pueden ser 13 ó 15 ... Un cordial saludo :D
9 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs

agree  purificaci
23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tengo catorce [14] años de edad


Explanation:
This is it.
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39: en vez de "ProZ.com", esto debería llamarse "Homework.com". Un cordial saludo :D
9 hrs