KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

horse-and-buggy technology

Spanish translation: tecnología anticuada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horse-and-buggy technology
Spanish translation:tecnología anticuada
Entered by: David Russi

23:27 Mar 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: horse-and-buggy technology
Winner-take-all is horse-and-buggy technology,” says Steven Hill, Western regional director of the Center for Voting and Democracy
Andres Galliano
tecnología anticuada
Explanation:
Es lo que significa
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tecnología anticuada
David Russi
4tecnologia del tiempo de los coches de caballosGabo Pena


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecnología anticuada


Explanation:
Es lo que significa

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
0 min

agree  Mary Pennington
1 hr

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologia del tiempo de los coches de caballos


Explanation:
=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25