KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

policy developer

Spanish translation: encargado del desarrollo de políticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy developer
Spanish translation:encargado del desarrollo de políticas
Entered by: Garboktrans

09:40 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: policy developer
In a CV - Mr xxx xxx is Policy developer in educational and vocational guidance at the Vocational Training Policy Unit of the European Commission’s Directorate General for Education and Culture.
Garboktrans
Spain
encargado del desarrollo de políticas
Explanation:
Sería mi sugerencia.

Saludos,

David
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3encargado del desarrollo de políticas
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +2diseñador de políticasxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encargado del desarrollo de políticas


Explanation:
Sería mi sugerencia.

Saludos,

David

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, escrutador

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 days15 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseñador de políticas


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez: Además, aparece 93 veces en internet, aunque la respuesta de David también es correcta.
5 hrs

agree  Ltemes
10 hrs