KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

education policy issues

Spanish translation: cuestiones de política educativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:education policy issues
Spanish translation:cuestiones de política educativa
Entered by: Garboktrans

11:11 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: education policy issues
Mr xxx is also the editor of "Education Policy Analysis", Ouch's annual review of education policy issues.
Garboktrans
Spain
cuestiones de política educativa
Explanation:
sería mi versión. suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cuestiones de política educativa
Cecilia Della Croce
4 +1temas relacionados con la política educativa
Lida Garcia
4 +1Análisis de las Polícas Educativaswhoever
4temas de políticas educacionales
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temas de políticas educacionales


Explanation:
Sería mi sugerencia.

Saludos,

David

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuestiones de política educativa


Explanation:
sería mi versión. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
42 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias. Pablo. Un saludo

agree  afsdfds
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Ltemes
9 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Análisis de las Polícas Educativas


Explanation:
I would translate it literally. Just another option. Good luck!

whoever
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temas relacionados con la política educativa


Explanation:
otra opción...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
1 hr