KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

illicit public apeal for savings

Spanish translation: petición pública ilícita de fondos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:illicit public apeal for savings
Spanish translation:petición pública ilícita de fondos
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

14:33 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / government
English term or phrase: illicit public apeal for savings
For the purposes of the Belgian anti-money laundering Act the original of the money or property is illicit when originating from a criminal activity related to:....
678
petición pública ilícitad de fondos
Explanation:
o de ahorros.
esta sería mi opción. suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1petición pública ilícitad de fondos
Cecilia Della Croce
3solicitación ilícita pública de ahorros
Penelope Ausejo
2pedirle dinero al publico ilegalmenteGabo Pena


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solicitación ilícita pública de ahorros


Explanation:
Not sure about the "pública" word right there... this is the closest I can get.. Hope it helps :)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petición pública ilícitad de fondos


Explanation:
o de ahorros.
esta sería mi opción. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
1 day4 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pedirle dinero al publico ilegalmente


Explanation:
o ahorros

=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25