KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

at a minimum

Spanish translation: como mínimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a minimum
Spanish translation:como mínimo
Entered by: Ltemes

18:48 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / agreement between foreign agencies
English term or phrase: at a minimum
The requesting Party should disclose to the requested Party at a minimum the reason for the request, the
678
como mínimo
Explanation:
es decir, que en un principio tiene que divulgar el por qué del pedido o petición.
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5como mínimo
Penelope Ausejo
5 +2como mínimo
Ltemes
5cuando/al menos la razón para la solicitudingridbram
4al mínimoDolores Vázquez
3por lo menosGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al mínimo


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por lo menos


Explanation:
=8^Y

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como mínimo


Explanation:
es decir, que en un principio tiene que divulgar el por qué del pedido o petición.


Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
12 mins

agree  Duckster
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
como mínimo


Explanation:
como mínimo la razón de su petición/solicitud

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
12 mins
  -> Thx Ana Juliá :)

agree  Maria Faella
30 mins
  -> Thx mbelen :)

agree  analisa
46 mins
  -> Thx analisa :)

agree  Sheilann
58 mins
  -> Thx Sheila :)

agree  Duckster
1 hr
  -> Thx Duckster :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuando/al menos la razón para la solicitud


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish