KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

rulemaking

Spanish translation: normativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rulemaking
Spanish translation:normativa
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

20:53 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: rulemaking
Unfortunately, the XXX has neither translated the Sarbanes-Oxley Act or the related rulemaking.
Sandra Alboum
United States
normativa
Explanation:
normativa relacionada
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6normativa
Judy Rojas
5normalización
maca12
5proceso normativoxxxCirera Marti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
normativa


Explanation:
normativa relacionada

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
6 mins
  -> Gracias Margarita

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: legislación relacionada: http://www.google.com.ve/search?q="ley" "y legislación relac...
19 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel

agree  Xenia Wong
34 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Silvina Matheu
34 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias Hebe

agree  Oderus: normativa, normatividad
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Oderus

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso normativo


Explanation:
-

xxxCirera Marti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normalización


Explanation:
Es es término que se está usando. Aquí hay muchos projectos de "normalización".

Ver Glosario Internacional Marina Orellana - Nueva Edición

maca12
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish