ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

loss-funds

Spanish translation: fondos perdidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss-funds
Spanish translation:fondos perdidos
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

07:41 Aug 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: loss-funds
443 million in loss-funds were allocated to one nationwide and five regional seed capital investment companies
nitram
fondos perdidos
Explanation:
[PDF] INFORME DE AVANCE DEL PROGRAMA DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE AGUA POTABLE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a California y tres a Arizona, están utilizando US$23 millones de los fondos para
la Infraestructura Fronteriza de la EPA a través de fondos perdidos de la ...
www.epa.gov/owm/mab/mexican/mxspanrt.pdf -
------------------------------------------------------------
Sitio oficial PAN - La Nacion (consulta x numero)
... Números anteriores. La Nación / Reporte Especial. Braceros: En busca de
los fondos perdidos. Armando Reyes Vigueras. La protesta en ...
www.pan.org.mx/?P=182& ArtOrder=ReadArt&Article=202023 - 33k -
----------------------------------------------------------
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fondos perdidos
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1perdida de fondos *xxxmecor


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondos perdidos


Explanation:
[PDF] INFORME DE AVANCE DEL PROGRAMA DE INFRAESTRUCTURA DE AGUA POTABLE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a California y tres a Arizona, están utilizando US$23 millones de los fondos para
la Infraestructura Fronteriza de la EPA a través de fondos perdidos de la ...
www.epa.gov/owm/mab/mexican/mxspanrt.pdf -
------------------------------------------------------------
Sitio oficial PAN - La Nacion (consulta x numero)
... Números anteriores. La Nación / Reporte Especial. Braceros: En busca de
los fondos perdidos. Armando Reyes Vigueras. La protesta en ...
www.pan.org.mx/?P=182& ArtOrder=ReadArt&Article=202023 - 33k -
----------------------------------------------------------


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Smartranslators
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perdida de fondos *


Explanation:
* Se asignó una pérdida de fondos de ....en el capital inicial de una compañía de inversiones nacional y 5 regionales

xxxmecor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs