KudoZ home » English to Spanish » History

party cadre for the clinic

Spanish translation: cuadros del partido asignados a la clínica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:party cadre for the clinic
Spanish translation:cuadros del partido asignados a la clínica
Entered by: wanita

11:26 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
English term or phrase: party cadre for the clinic
Context: Vietnam War

" Everybody left after the bombing, even the Party cadre for the clinic"

It´s talking about a field hospital in the mountains of central Vietnam during the war
lauraviv
cuadros del partido asignados a la clínica
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad:)

Cuadro=Conjunto de personas que forman parte de una institución, empresa, etc.:
cuadro directivo.
Selected response from:

wanita
Grading comment
I agree with you, friend. Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5célula del partido
Sandra Rodriguez
4cuadros del partido asignados a la clínica
wanita
4miembros del partido asignados a la clínica
Ángel Domínguez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miembros del partido asignados a la clínica


Explanation:
Suerte...
O:-)

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuadros del partido asignados a la clínica


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad:)

Cuadro=Conjunto de personas que forman parte de una institución, empresa, etc.:
cuadro directivo.


wanita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I agree with you, friend. Thanks so much

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
célula del partido


Explanation:
Una alternativa

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4