KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

without jeopardizing the performance of the organization

Spanish translation: sin comprometer el desempeño de la empresa/organización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without jeopardizing the performance of the organization
Spanish translation:sin comprometer el desempeño de la empresa/organización
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

08:13 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: without jeopardizing the performance of the organization
Using delegation to train others to do some of your tasks will allow you to be promoted without jeopardizing the performance of the organization.
Jorge Melo
Chile
sin comprometer el desempeño de la empresa/organización
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita y a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sin comprometer el desempeño de la empresa/organizaciónMargarita Palatnik
5sin poner en riesgo / sin arriesgar el funcionamiento de la organización...
MATRIX TRANSL
4 +1sin poner en peligro el rendimiento de la organización
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sin comprometer el desempeño de la empresa/organización


Explanation:
eso

Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita y a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: otra opción
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina

agree  Clare Macnamara
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Clare

agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm_kvw!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin poner en peligro el rendimiento de la organización


Explanation:
o los resultados, según el contexto.

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: me gusta, Carmen ;-)
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin poner en riesgo / sin arriesgar el funcionamiento de la organización...


Explanation:
Una sugerencia... suerte!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8