KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

As

Spanish translation: a medida que / conforme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As
Spanish translation:a medida que / conforme
Entered by: Jorge Melo

14:18 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: As
As your knowledge of your people grows, give them tasks that stretch their abilities.
Jorge Melo
Chile
a medida que / conforme
Explanation:
Suerte, Jorge

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, saludos...
Gracias Elena.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10a medida que / conformexxxElena Sgarbo
5 +1a medida que
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
5 +1a medida que...
Rafle
5 +1a medida que
Anabel Martínez
4 +1A medida que...
Betsabe Fresco
5mientras
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
as
a medida que / conforme


Explanation:
Suerte, Jorge

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, saludos...
Gracias Elena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Swiss

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 mins
  -> Hola Cecilia, gracias :-))

agree  Roxana Cortijo
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana

agree  Angel Biojo
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Angel

agree  Margarita Palatnik
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita

agree  daviniact
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Davinia

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Matrix

agree  claudia bagnardi: Hola Elenita. Agrí :)))
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Clau, cariños!!! :-))))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  xxx.xyz
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, SK123

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as
a medida que...


Explanation:
Un saludo

Rafle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as
mientras


Explanation:
mientras el conocimiento de sobre su gente.......

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as
a medida que


Explanation:
;-)

Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, gaby32

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as
a medida que


Explanation:
a medida que vaya conociendo a...

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as
A medida que...


Explanation:
As: (indicating progression) a medida que.
Ref: Oxford Dictionary

Betsabe Fresco
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Roxana Cortijo, Denise De Pe�a