KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Strategy-based tasks

Spanish translation: tareas estratégicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strategy-based tasks
Spanish translation:tareas estratégicas
Entered by: Jorge Melo

14:56 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: Strategy-based tasks
Strategy-based tasks: Upper management should control planning for the future, establishing targets, and goal-setting.

De antemano gracias.
Jorge Melo
Chile
tareas estratégicas
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3actividades estratégicas
George Rabel
5 +2Tareas basadas en estrategiaCesar Sanchez
4 +2tareas basadas en la estrategia
Anabel Martínez
4 +1tareas estratégicas
Alicia Orfalian
4 +1tareas con base estratégica
Denise De Pe�a
4Tareas a base de estrategia
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategy-based tasks
tareas basadas en la estrategia


Explanation:
suerte

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 min
  -> gracias, Margarita

agree  Yvonne Becker
23 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategy-based tasks
Tareas basadas en estrategia


Explanation:
Una opción!

Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
23 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  daviniact: también diría "tareas basadas en estrategias"... :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Davinia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategy-based tasks
tareas con base estratégica


Explanation:
-

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: También me gusta
23 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategy-based tasks
Tareas a base de estrategia


Explanation:
tal cual

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strategy-based tasks
actividades estratégicas


Explanation:
I hate corpspeak gibberish

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian: Estoy de acuerdo contigo!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aliciª!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gªby

agree  Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategy-based tasks
tareas estratégicas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Gracias a todos,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
34 mins