KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

a lead graphic designer

Spanish translation: diseñador gráfico principal / jefe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a lead graphic designer
Spanish translation:diseñador gráfico principal / jefe
Entered by: Jorge Melo

01:13 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: a lead graphic designer
Sydney, who works as a lead graphic designer, begins the day by reviewing the work done by his team of designers.

Necesito opciones, de antemano muchas gracias.
Jorge Melo
Chile
diseñador gráfico principal / jefe
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente Xenia, Saludos desde mi escritorio...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9diseñador gráfico principal / jefe
Xenia Wong
4un diseñador gráfico de primer nivel
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
diseñador gráfico principal / jefe


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
gracias nuevamente Xenia, Saludos desde mi escritorio...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani
0 min
  -> Thanks very much, juani......xen

agree  - Carolina: ¡Saludos, Xen! ¡Qué bueno que mostraron mi foto! Aunque me enteré por vos, no me vi... :(
5 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia.....ahora eres "más famosa" en Proz....saludos....xen

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
46 mins
  -> Jo-Hanna, muy amable........xen

agree  Eduardo Pérez
49 mins
  -> Eduardo, muy amable.......xen

agree  Malena Garcia: agree
1 hr
  -> Agradecida, Malega......xen

agree  Santiago Hersch
1 hr
  -> Santiago, muy amable.....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Thank you much, gaby....que descanses....xen

agree  Margarita Palatnik
4 hrs
  -> Agradecida, Margarita.....xen

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Agradecida, avrvm.......xen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un diseñador gráfico de primer nivel


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8