KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

motivated

Spanish translation: con motivación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motivated
Spanish translation:con motivación
Entered by: Jorge Melo

04:47 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: motivated
Paul is a motivated junior graphic designer
Jorge Melo
Chile
con motivación
Explanation:
creo que sería una buena opción.

Suerte!

Hellen :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 9 mins (2005-05-22 18:56:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra mucho haberte podido ayudar, Jorge... suerte con tu traducción!

Hellen ;o)
Selected response from:

Hellen
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hellen es la versión que más se adapta a este texto... Gracias a todos tambien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7motivado
Gustavo Villar
4 +1con motivaciónHellen
5que tiene inspiración
Ines Garcia Botana


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
motivado


Explanation:
tal cual

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> Gracias Xenia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby!

agree  Manuel Lagos: yep
9 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel!

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rafaela!

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
1 hr
  -> Gracias Noelia!

agree  - Carolina
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Asimenia!

agree  Walter Landesman
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Landesman!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que tiene inspiración


Explanation:
para lo que hace
Yo lo diría así.

Ines Garcia Botana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con motivación


Explanation:
creo que sería una buena opción.

Suerte!

Hellen :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs 9 mins (2005-05-22 18:56:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra mucho haberte podido ayudar, Jorge... suerte con tu traducción!

Hellen ;o)

Hellen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Hellen es la versión que más se adapta a este texto... Gracias a todos tambien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias, avrvm!