KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Don't place blame

Spanish translation: ¡No se sienta culpable!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Don't place blame
Spanish translation:¡No se sienta culpable!
Entered by: Maika Vicente Navarro

08:34 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: Don't place blame
The important point to remember is: Don't place blame! Use mistakes as an opportunity to improve your managerial skills.
Jorge Melo
Chile
¡No se sienta culpable!
Explanation:
o ¡No te sientas culpable! si están tuteando. Es otra opción. Suerte
Selected response from:

Maika Vicente Navarro
Australia
Grading comment
gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4¡No se sienta culpable!
Maika Vicente Navarro
4 +2No se culpe
- Carolina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
don't place blame
No se culpe


Explanation:
"No te culpes", si es más informal :)

- Carolina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
39 mins

agree  Loubna Benkirane
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
don't place blame
¡No se sienta culpable!


Explanation:
o ¡No te sientas culpable! si están tuteando. Es otra opción. Suerte

Maika Vicente Navarro
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Loubna Benkirane
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
2 hrs
  -> gracias