KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

A negative follow-up question

Spanish translation: una pregunta negativa de seguimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A negative follow-up question
Spanish translation:una pregunta negativa de seguimiento
Entered by: Jorge Melo

11:59 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Training/ course
English term or phrase: A negative follow-up question
A negative follow-up question
Jorge Melo
Chile
una pregunta negativa de seguimiento
Explanation:
sin más contexto...
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3una pregunta negativa de seguimiento
Anabel Martínez
3una pregunta de seguimiento que implica una negaciónxxx------


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a negative follow-up question
una pregunta negativa de seguimiento


Explanation:
sin más contexto...

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loubna Benkirane
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a negative follow-up question
una pregunta de seguimiento que implica una negación


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4