KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

stay interviw

Spanish translation: entrevista de permanencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stay interviw
Spanish translation:entrevista de permanencia
Entered by: SandraV

20:12 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: stay interviw
At the company, managers conduct "stay interviews" to gauge departure risk for all staff.
xisela
entrevista de permanencia
Explanation:
Supongo que es interview
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias! muy completo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entrevista de permanencia
SandraV
5Entrevistas sobre permanencia / perseverancia...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3entrevistas en el lugar/ entrevistas minuciosas/entrevistas que duran un cierto tiempo
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entrevista de permanencia


Explanation:
Supongo que es interview

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
muchas gracias! muy completo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia :-)

agree  Mariela Malanij
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mariela :-)

agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Hebe :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrevistas en el lugar/ entrevistas minuciosas/entrevistas que duran un cierto tiempo


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-14 20:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COVERCO - Metodología
... Coverco requiere acceso a todos los registros de personal y autorización de
poder llevar a cabo entrevistas en el lugar de trabajo. ...
www.coverco.org/esp/monitoreo/metodologia/ - 23k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-14 20:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Capacitación del personal - Monografias.com
Introducción; Marco Teórico; Metodología; Análisis de las entrevistas ... Los gerentes y el personal de Recursos Humanos deben permanecer alerta a los tipos ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos16/ capacitacion-personal/capacitacion-personal.shtml - 101k - 12 Jun 2005

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entrevistas sobre permanencia / perseverancia...


Explanation:
Muy común en Selección de personal para ver si la persona abandonará rápido o habrá de quedarse un buen tiempo. Buena suerte con esta opción.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8