KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

mirrored/mergent sales teams

Spanish translation: definition for 'mirrored sales force'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mirrored/mergent sales teams
Spanish translation:definition for 'mirrored sales force'

11:57 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: mirrored/mergent sales teams
¿Cómo lo diríamos en el lenguaje del marketing?
Ana Boadla
definition for 'mirrored sales force'
Explanation:

Here's s definition:

The biggest trend in the past five to 10 years, according to Bolesh, has been the rapid expansion of the mirrored sales force. ***A mirrored sales force involves two or more sales divisions from a single company overlapping their territories to increase physicians' product exposure.****

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:nQFP_hVUFYUJ:www.medzil...

http://ca.prweb.com/releases/2004/7/prweb143388.htm

Mergent doesn't appear to exist except as a brandndame.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-06-15 12:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merging

FUSIONAR LOS EQUIPOS DE VENTA / EQUIPOS DE VENTA FUSIONADOS

MIRRORED

EQUIPOSE DE VENTA SOLAPADAS / SOLAPAR (LOS TERRITORIOS DE) LOS EQUIPOS DE VENTA

Selected response from:

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuerza/personal de ventas reflejad@
Egmont
4...equipos de ventas (o de vendedores) coincidentes ( imitan experiencias exitosas en otro lugares)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3equipos de venta de actuación combinada y paralela
isabel meyer
3equipos de venta de actuación combinada y paralela
isabel meyer
3definition for 'mirrored sales force'xxxLia Fail


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuerza/personal de ventas reflejad@


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
definition for 'mirrored sales force'


Explanation:

Here's s definition:

The biggest trend in the past five to 10 years, according to Bolesh, has been the rapid expansion of the mirrored sales force. ***A mirrored sales force involves two or more sales divisions from a single company overlapping their territories to increase physicians' product exposure.****

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:nQFP_hVUFYUJ:www.medzil...

http://ca.prweb.com/releases/2004/7/prweb143388.htm

Mergent doesn't appear to exist except as a brandndame.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-06-15 12:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merging

FUSIONAR LOS EQUIPOS DE VENTA / EQUIPOS DE VENTA FUSIONADOS

MIRRORED

EQUIPOSE DE VENTA SOLAPADAS / SOLAPAR (LOS TERRITORIOS DE) LOS EQUIPOS DE VENTA



xxxLia Fail
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...equipos de ventas (o de vendedores) coincidentes ( imitan experiencias exitosas en otro lugares)


Explanation:
Que tengas mucha suerte con esta opción, Ana Laura y buenas tardes para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipos de venta de actuación combinada y paralela


Explanation:
Según la definición se trata de más de un equipo de ventas de la misma compañía que funcionan en forma paralela con un mismmo objetivo.


isabel meyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipos de venta de actuación combinada y paralela


Explanation:
Según la definición se trata de más de un equipo de ventas de la misma compañía que funcionan en forma paralela con un mismo objetivo.


isabel meyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish