KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Bookmobile Driver

Spanish translation: conductor de la biblioteca rodante


16:29 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Bridges
English term or phrase: Bookmobile Driver
(es una profesión)
Mines
Spanish translation:conductor de la biblioteca rodante
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-15 16:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(La Biblioteca Rodante Ferguson)
The Ferguson Bookmobile. (La Biblioteca Rodante Ferguson). Horario de Invierno/
Primavera 2001 Martes A: Enero 16, 30 - Feb. 13, 27 - Mar. 13, 27 - Abr. ...
www.ferglib.org/ferg/mult_languages/ spanish/BibRodante.htm - 40k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Regular and Holiday Hours - [ Translate this page ]
Bookmobile (Biblioteca Rodante) Miércoles y Viernes Llame a 964-1000, ext.
282 para horarios. Horas en los Días Feriados ...
www.ferglib.org/ferg/mult_languages/ spanish/horas_spanish.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ferglib.org ]

Waukegan Public Library - Espanol - Servicios - [ Translate this page ]
Biblioteca Rodante Horario de las Bibliotecas Rodantes. La biblioteca posee dos
bibliotecas rodantes que ... Biblioteca rodante visite su vecindario) ...
www.waukeganpl.org/espanol/services/bookmobile.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Library System of Lancaster County - Bookmobile and Special Services - [ Translate this page ]
Bookmobile Schedule and Special Services ... Horario de la Biblioteca Rodante
especialmente para Adultos Mayores (Paradas para adultos mayores destacadas en ...
www.lancasterlibraries.org/spanish.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Bookmobile del Sistema Bibliotecario del Condado de Santa Lucía - [ Translate this page ]
... con la ayuda de una subvención de la Biblioteca del Estado de Florida, compró
nuestro bookmobile (biblioteca rodante) actual en enero de 1997 para ...
www.st-lucie.lib.fl.us/bkmspan.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Información de Contacto del Sistema Bibliotecario del
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
TX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conductor de la biblioteca rodanteRefugio
5director / programa maestro del libromóvil...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bookmobile driver
conductor de la biblioteca rodante


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-15 16:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(La Biblioteca Rodante Ferguson)
The Ferguson Bookmobile. (La Biblioteca Rodante Ferguson). Horario de Invierno/
Primavera 2001 Martes A: Enero 16, 30 - Feb. 13, 27 - Mar. 13, 27 - Abr. ...
www.ferglib.org/ferg/mult_languages/ spanish/BibRodante.htm - 40k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Regular and Holiday Hours - [ Translate this page ]
Bookmobile (Biblioteca Rodante) Miércoles y Viernes Llame a 964-1000, ext.
282 para horarios. Horas en los Días Feriados ...
www.ferglib.org/ferg/mult_languages/ spanish/horas_spanish.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ferglib.org ]

Waukegan Public Library - Espanol - Servicios - [ Translate this page ]
Biblioteca Rodante Horario de las Bibliotecas Rodantes. La biblioteca posee dos
bibliotecas rodantes que ... Biblioteca rodante visite su vecindario) ...
www.waukeganpl.org/espanol/services/bookmobile.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Library System of Lancaster County - Bookmobile and Special Services - [ Translate this page ]
Bookmobile Schedule and Special Services ... Horario de la Biblioteca Rodante
especialmente para Adultos Mayores (Paradas para adultos mayores destacadas en ...
www.lancasterlibraries.org/spanish.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Bookmobile del Sistema Bibliotecario del Condado de Santa Lucía - [ Translate this page ]
... con la ayuda de una subvención de la Biblioteca del Estado de Florida, compró
nuestro bookmobile (biblioteca rodante) actual en enero de 1997 para ...
www.st-lucie.lib.fl.us/bkmspan.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Información de Contacto del Sistema Bibliotecario del

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
TX!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
1 min
  -> Gracias, George

agree  Rebecca Hendry
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Rebecca

agree  JaneTranslates
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Jane

agree  moken: :O) o biblioteca móvil :O)
20 mins
  -> Tambien, gracias, Alvaro

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bookmobile driver
director / programa maestro del libromóvil...


Explanation:
BOOKMOBILE es, en mi opinión, como AUTOMOBILE, o sea, una copia directa del concepto, bastante interesante. Por eso te propongo LIBROMÓVIL, puesto que no existe la palabra dijéramos "castiza" en español. Interesante. Pasa una buena tarde.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8