KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

setting strategy

Spanish translation: estrategia marco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setting strategy
Spanish translation:estrategia marco
Entered by: Walter Landesman

14:17 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: setting strategy
He is responsible for the performance of XX setting strategy for the company’s operations, providing...
(son las descrip. de los cargos q conforman el directorio de una nueva empresa, resultante de una fusión)
an
estrategia marco
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estrategia marco
Walter Landesman
4y de fijar la estrategia / las estrategias
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estrategia marco


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: "definición de la estrategia marco"....otra idea...
4 mins
  -> ok, xen, gracias.

agree  Anabel Martínez
14 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Anabel.

agree  Hebe Martorella
19 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Hebe! And GOOD MORNING!!!

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Malega.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y de fijar la estrategia / las estrategias


Explanation:
Depende de cómo se lea y qué son las XXX, pues podría ser:

...Responsable por el desempeño de (fulano o el cargo) y de fijar las estrategias...



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75