KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

overview

Spanish translation: generalidades, pautas generales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overview
Spanish translation:generalidades, pautas generales
Entered by: Caro Friszman

13:30 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: overview
Overview Guide
Vanesa Daniela Melgar
generalidades, pautas generales
Explanation:
Dos opciones, seguramente hay varias más.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7generalidades, pautas generales
Caro Friszman
5 +1guía detalladaxxxTadzio
4 +2perspectiva general
Jo-Hanna Goettsche
4 +2panorama generalxxxBAmary
4 +1visión generallyneRJ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
generalidades, pautas generales


Explanation:
Dos opciones, seguramente hay varias más.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Reyes
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Magdalena : )

agree  Xenia Wong
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia : )

agree  Yvonne Becker
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne : )

agree  Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
37 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia : )

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hebe : )

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Noelia : )

agree  Malena Garcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega : )

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panorama general


Explanation:
Otra opción; yo siempre pongo esto.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: yo lo he usado tambien
48 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perspectiva general


Explanation:
Lo que he usado en mis propias traducciones

Jo-Hanna Goettsche
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: yo tambièn
47 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visión general


Explanation:
visión general

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-20 13:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

introducción

lyneRJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
4 mins
  -> thanks !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overview guide
guía detallada


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV: Eso suena muy bien.
7 hrs
  -> Yess!! :))