KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

behavior

Spanish translation: comportamiento


15:04 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: behavior
Once the important behaviors have been identified we will need to compare them to a potential Account Manager.
Vanesa Melgar
Spanish translation:comportamiento
Explanation:
comportamiento
Selected response from:

lyneRJ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8comportamientolyneRJ
5 +3conducta
Ana Brassara
4 +2comportamientos
Penelope Ausejo
4 +1comportamientoIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
comportamiento


Explanation:
comportamiento

lyneRJ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
0 min
  -> thanks !

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: lo mismo digo, pero demasiado tarde ;-)
0 min
  -> thanks !

agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins
  -> thanks !

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
9 mins
  -> thanks !

agree  Gisela Herrera
29 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> thanks !

agree  Malena Garcia
8 hrs
  -> thanks !

agree  Penelope Ausejo
22 hrs
  -> thanks !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comportamiento


Explanation:
espero que te sea útil

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportamientos


Explanation:
sin más contexto...

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: Exacto
5 mins
  -> Thx René :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Thx gaby :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conducta


Explanation:
otra opción

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria: Creo que se utiliza mucho más la palabra "conducta" en este contexto. Saludos!
6 mins

agree  Marcela Russo
41 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr