KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

oversea marketing consultant

Spanish translation: consultor de martketing internacional


14:06 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / legal general contract
English term or phrase: oversea marketing consultant
es el puesto en un contrato de trabajo
ga13
Spanish translation:consultor de martketing internacional
Explanation:
my sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-25 14:11:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consultor de marketing internacional.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consultor de martketing internacional
Mercedes L.
4 +1consultor / asesor de mercadeo / comercialización internacional
Ricardo Rivas
5Consultor Internacional de Mercadotecniaingridbram
5Consultor Internacional de Mercadotecniaingridbram


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consultor de martketing internacional


Explanation:
my sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-25 14:11:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consultor de marketing internacional.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Sáenz: it´s perfect
9 mins

agree  Carlos Hernández: Ole ole. Sin embargo yo pondría "asesor" en lugar de "consultor". Me suena más castizo :-)
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultor Internacional de Mercadotecnia


Explanation:
también puedes traducir marketing

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultor Internacional de Mercadotecnia


Explanation:
también puedes traducir marketing

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultor / asesor de mercadeo / comercialización internacional


Explanation:
otras opciones

Ricardo Rivas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
17 mins