KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

marketing executive

Spanish translation: Director de Marketing / ejecutivo en marketing / mercadotecnia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing executive
Spanish translation:Director de Marketing / ejecutivo en marketing / mercadotecnia
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:09 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / legal general contract
English term or phrase: marketing executive
Context: the position as the Marketing Executive, commencing effectively on ......
ga13
ejecutivo en marketing / mercadotecnia
Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 14:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Director de Marketing\"

Curso Master en Dirección de Marketing (Executive)Master en Dirección de Marketing (Executive). Tipo de curso:, Master. Método:, Presencial ... Programa de Postgrado en Dirección Comercial y Marketing ...
www.solocursos.net/master_en_direccion_ de_marketing_executive_-slccurso625025.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ejecutivo en marketing / mercadotecnia
Ana Brassara
4 +2ejecutivo de mercadeo / comercialización
Ricardo Rivas
4 +1director de marketingsmorales30
4Director o Ejecutivo de Ventas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ejecutivo en marketing / mercadotecnia


Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-25 14:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Director de Marketing\"

Curso Master en Dirección de Marketing (Executive)Master en Dirección de Marketing (Executive). Tipo de curso:, Master. Método:, Presencial ... Programa de Postgrado en Dirección Comercial y Marketing ...
www.solocursos.net/master_en_direccion_ de_marketing_executive_-slccurso625025.htm


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asets
18 mins

agree  Mercedes L.
29 mins

agree  Alicia Casal
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ejecutivo de mercadeo / comercialización


Explanation:
otras opciones

Ricardo Rivas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
director de marketing


Explanation:
Director o responsable de marketing (en España)

smorales30
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Bensi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director o Ejecutivo de Ventas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568