KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

RE:

Spanish translation: reference


14:19 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / legal general contract
English term or phrase: RE:
Al comienzo de una carta de aviso sobre un puesto de trabajo nuevo
Context: RE:CERTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT OVERSEA MARKETING CONSULTANT
THANKS!!!!!!!!
ga13
Spanish translation:reference
Explanation:
my sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en referencia a/con respecto a
Anabel Martínez
4ref.:
Mariela Malanij
4 -2reference
Mercedes L.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
re:
reference


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  asets: Ref.:
6 mins

disagree  Anabel Martínez: actually re. stands for "regarding" (acronymfinder)
13 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
re:
en referencia a/con respecto a


Explanation:
así lo traduzco en toda la documentación

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Asis
2 mins
  -> gracias, Maria, aunque no sé por qué el asker se ha decantado por una opción incorrecta y en un idioma que no es el solicitado.. yo cada vez entiendo menos los Kudoz :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> thanks, Yvonne, even if it's too late!

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: No son los Kudoz, sino algunos consultantes que eligen respuestas incorrectas. Por eso, cuando consulto, busco en los KudozSearch y no en los glosarios. Saludos.
1 day11 hrs
  -> gracias, Manuel, tienes razón, quería avisar a los moderadores pero no quiero que nadie piense que es por los puntos, ya que mi punto de vista es el mismo que el tuyo. Me has convencido, hoy los aviso :) Saludos!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re:
ref.:


Explanation:
abreviatura de referencia

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4